Search results for NARRATIVE
[…] I hope this video provides you with valuable insights.


 

BE YOUR BEST ADVOCATE

 


POPULAR VIDEOS, MY YOUTUBE CHANNEL


RESOURCES

I. PRESENTENCE INTERVIEW PREPARATION
II. THE SENTENCING HEARING
III. LIFE IN PRISON, FIRST STEP ACT → WORKING TOWARD EARLY RELEASE
IV. HALFWAY HOUSE, AND HOME CONFINEMENT
V. SUPERVISED RELEASE
VI. GENERAL REFERENCE
VII. PROMISES OR GUARANTEES CAN NOT BE MADE REGARDING WHAT ANY JUDGE OR THE BOP WILL DO

1/4/2024, JESSE M. FURMAN, United States District Judge.

Under 18 U.S.C. § 3145(c), a district court has the authority to order the release of someone otherwise subject to mandatory detention pursuant to Section 3143(a)(2) if, among other things,

“…it is clearly shown that there are exceptional reasons why such a person’s detention would not be appropriate.”


 

I. PRESENTENCE INTERVIEW PREPARATION

Personal I.D., Biographical Background, Specific Documents Requested, Personal NARRATIVE, and RELEASE Plan, All Provided To Your Probation Officer 1-2 Weeks Before Your Presentence Interview.

WHY?